Is Ciabatta Sandwich Rolls, 0.7 lb Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
unbleached and unbromated wheat flour (wheat, malted barley flour), biga (wheat flour, filtered water, fresh yeast), filtered water, extra virgin olive oil, sea salt, fresh yeast, vitamin c
Check Ciabatta Sandwich Rolls, 0.7 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ciabatta Sandwich Rolls, 0.7 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ciabatta Sandwich Rolls, 0.7 lb is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralSavoryMild
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking


