Is CIABATTA TAKE & BAKE BREAD Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOURS (RYE AND WHOLE WHEAT), SEA SALT, YEAST, SOURDOUGH CULTURE (WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.

Check CIABATTA TAKE & BAKE BREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrunchyChewyLight
Commonly used for
BakingSandwichSnacking