Is CIABATTA Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT AND DRIED YEAST.
Check CIABATTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CIABATTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishBreakfastLunch


