Is CIAO BELLA, GELATO, ALBA HAZELNUT CAFFE, ALBA HAZELNUT CAFFE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- bittersweet chocolate
- chocolate mocha bits
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, DRY ROASTED HAZELNUTS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ESPRESSO CONCENTRATE, COFFEE CONCENTRATE, CHOCOLATE MOCHA BITS (BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN, SOY), ORGANIC INDONESIAN SUMATRA COFFEE), GROUND COFFEE, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CIAO BELLA, GELATO, ALBA HAZELNUT CAFFE, ALBA HAZELNUT CAFFE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CIAO BELLA, GELATO, ALBA HAZELNUT CAFFE, ALBA HAZELNUT CAFFE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


