Is CIAO BELLA, GELATO, ALBA HAZELNUT CAFFE, ALBA HAZELNUT CAFFE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, DRY ROASTED HAZELNUTS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ESPRESSO CONCENTRATE, COFFEE CONCENTRATE, CHOCOLATE MOCHA BITS (BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN, SOY), ORGANIC INDONESIAN SUMATRA COFFEE), GROUND COFFEE, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CIAO BELLA, GELATO, ALBA HAZELNUT CAFFE, ALBA HAZELNUT CAFFE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CIAO BELLA, GELATO, ALBA HAZELNUT CAFFE, ALBA HAZELNUT CAFFE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


