Is Ciao Bella, Sorbetto Bluberry Passion Fruit, 16 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Blueberry Puree, Passionfruit Juice, Orange Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavor, Coconut, Eggs, Milk And Dairy, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, Whea

Check Ciao Bella, Sorbetto Bluberry Passion Fruit, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ciao Bella, Sorbetto Bluberry Passion Fruit, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTartCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking