Is Ciao Bella, Sorbetto Bluberry Passion Fruit, 16 Ounce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Blueberry Puree, Passionfruit Juice, Orange Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavor, Coconut, Eggs, Milk And Dairy, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, Whea
Check Ciao Bella, Sorbetto Bluberry Passion Fruit, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ciao Bella, Sorbetto Bluberry Passion Fruit, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Bear, Strawberry Real Fruit Yo Yo's (5 Count), 3.5 Ounce
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
Dole Fruit Bowls, Diced Pears in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Ounce (4 Cups)
Where to buy
Ciao Bella, Sorbetto Bluberry Passion Fruit, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


