Is Ciao Bella, Sorbetto Bluberry Passion Fruit, 16 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- eggs
- milk
- natural flavor
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Blueberry Puree, Passionfruit Juice, Orange Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavor, Coconut, Eggs, Milk And Dairy, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, Whea
Check Ciao Bella, Sorbetto Bluberry Passion Fruit, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ciao Bella, Sorbetto Bluberry Passion Fruit, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Bear, Strawberry Real Fruit Yo Yo's (5 Count), 3.5 Ounce
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
Dole Fruit Bowls, Diced Pears in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Ounce (4 Cups)
Where to buy
Ciao Bella, Sorbetto Bluberry Passion Fruit, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


