Is CICERO BEVERAGE CO., ROOT BEER, SALTED CARAMEL, SALTED CARAMEL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Caramel Color, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid

Check CICERO BEVERAGE CO., ROOT BEER, SALTED CARAMEL, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CICERO BEVERAGE CO., ROOT BEER, SALTED CARAMEL, SALTED CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Beverage

Flavor
SweetSalty
Commonly used for
Drinking