Is Cigarettes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flourt Vegetable Oils And Fats (Palm, Coconut, Ropeseed), T Egg White, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavouring, May Contain Traces Of Nuts
Check Cigarettes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cigarettes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


