Is CILANTRO AVOCADO YOGURT DRESSING & DIP, CILANTRO AVOCADO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- cotija cheese
- yogurt
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BUTTERMILK (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SOYBEAN OIL, YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CREAM, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN), COTIJA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ONION PUREE (ONION, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SEA SALT), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, POBLANO PEPPERS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: AVOCADO PUREE, SALT, CILANTRO, REDUCED ACID PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, LIME JUICE, GARLIC, ONION, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CUMIN, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, FRUIT JUICE BLEND (WATERMELON JUICE, HUITO JUICE) (FOR COLOR), TURMERIC OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR).
Check CILANTRO AVOCADO YOGURT DRESSING & DIP, CILANTRO AVOCADO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CILANTRO AVOCADO YOGURT DRESSING & DIP, CILANTRO AVOCADO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
CILANTRO AVOCADO YOGURT DRESSING & DIP, CILANTRO AVOCADO is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


