Is CILANTRO JALAPENO PERUVIAN AJI-AIOLI, CILANTRO JALAPENO Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Green Jalapeno, Egg Yolk, Cilantro, Aji Amarillo Pepper, Vinegar, Sugar, Granulated Garlic, Spinach Powder, Mustard Flour, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Edta
Check CILANTRO JALAPENO PERUVIAN AJI-AIOLI, CILANTRO JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CILANTRO JALAPENO PERUVIAN AJI-AIOLI, CILANTRO JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Miss Vickies Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
Where to buy
CILANTRO JALAPENO PERUVIAN AJI-AIOLI, CILANTRO JALAPENO is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


