Is CILANTRO LIME AIOLI Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • salted eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

salted eggs

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, SALTED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SALT), LIME JUICE, MUSTARD POWDER, CILANTRO OIL, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR AND TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT), CILANTRO GRANULES.

Check CILANTRO LIME AIOLI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CILANTRO LIME AIOLI is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping