Is CILANTRO LIME AIOLI Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, SALTED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SALT), LIME JUICE, MUSTARD POWDER, CILANTRO OIL, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR AND TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT), CILANTRO GRANULES.

Check CILANTRO LIME AIOLI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CILANTRO LIME AIOLI is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping