Is Cilantro Lime Chicken Power Bowls Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED CHICKEN (COOKED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT ATTACHED, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT), COOKED WHITE RICE, COOKED BLACK BEANS, CILANTRO LIME SAUCE (TOMATILLOS, WATER, CILANTRO, LIME CONCENTRATE, ROASTED HATCH JALAPENOS, HONEY, SEA SALT, CORNSTARCH, CORIANDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CORIANDER, CUMIN, YEAST EXTRACT), ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, YELLOW ONION, JACK AND CHEDDAR CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, GREEN ONION.

Check Cilantro Lime Chicken Power Bowls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meal · Frozen, Tray, Bag

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusyGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinnerOn The Go