Is Cilantro Lime Dressing & Dip - 12 fl oz - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- sour cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- yogurt
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Buttermilk (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Pectin, Carrageenan), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Enzyme), Lime Juice, Onion Puree, Garlic Puree, Distilled White Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less: Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cane Sugar, Salt, Cilantro, Xanthan Gum, Egg Yolk, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Whole Eggs, Natural Flavors, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cumin.
Check Cilantro Lime Dressing & Dip - 12 fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cilantro Lime Dressing & Dip - 12 fl oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cilantro Lime Dressing & Dip - 12 fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


