Is CILANTRO LIME MARINADE, MARINADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CILANTRO, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check CILANTRO LIME MARINADE, MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CILANTRO LIME MARINADE, MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CILANTRO LIME MARINADE, MARINADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


