No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is CILANTRO LIME RANCH DRESSING, CILANTRO LIME RANCH Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, SALT, CULTURED BUTTERMILK POWDER, SUGAR, EGG POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, CULTURED DEXTROSE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SPICES, DRIED ROSEMARY, DRIED CILANTRO.

Check CILANTRO LIME RANCH DRESSING, CILANTRO LIME RANCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CILANTRO LIME RANCH DRESSING, CILANTRO LIME RANCH is available at 2 retailers

AmazonCentral Market

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishingTopping
Dairy Free? CILANTRO LIME RANCH DRESSING, CILANTRO LIME RANCH | Spoonful