Is CILANTRO LIME RANCH DRESSING & DIP, CILANTRO LIME RANCH Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage free egg yolks
  • egg
  • cage free salted egg yolks

cage free egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, *CAGE FREE SALTED EGG YOLKS (*CAGE FREE EGG YOLKS, SALT), *LEMON JUICE, *WATER, *LIME JUICE, *MUSTARD (*VINEGAR, WATER, *MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT, *SPICES), *DISTILLED VINEGAR, *ONION POWDER, SEA SALT, *BLACK PEPPER, *GARLIC POWDER, *EGG, SPICES, *CILANTRO, *ROSEMARY EXTRACT, *LIME OIL

Check CILANTRO LIME RANCH DRESSING & DIP, CILANTRO LIME RANCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CILANTRO LIME RANCH DRESSING & DIP, CILANTRO LIME RANCH is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangyCitrus
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSnackingTopping