Is CILANTRO LIME RICE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE, CORN*, SALT, LIME JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP, LIME JUICE WITH ADDED LIME OIL), CHICKEN FAT* (CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR [EXTRACT OF ROSEMARY]), GARLIC POWDER, GREEN ONIONS*, CILANTRO*, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT.

Check CILANTRO LIME RICE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CILANTRO LIME RICE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch