Is CILANTRO LIME SEASONING, CILANTRO LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cilantro flavor
- natural lime flavors
natural cilantro flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, CILANTRO, PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED LIME PEEL, LIME JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, LIME OIL), NATURAL LIME FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL CILANTRO FLAVOR, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AND SOYBEAN OIL ADDED AS PROCESSING AID.
Check CILANTRO LIME SEASONING, CILANTRO LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CILANTRO LIME SEASONING, CILANTRO LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


