Is Cindy's Kitchen Asiago & Cracked Peppercorn Dressing & Dip Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholest., Sodium, Protein, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Filtered Water, Asiago Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurized Dried Egg Yolk, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Sugar, Organic Worcestershire Sauce (organic Vinegar, Organic Molasses, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic Powder), Black Pepper, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour. Contains: Mlk, Eggs.
Check Cindy's Kitchen Asiago & Cracked Peppercorn Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cindy's Kitchen Asiago & Cracked Peppercorn Dressing & Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


