Is Cindy's Kitchen Balsamic Vinaigrette, Balsamic Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST COOKED GRAPE MUST), RED WINE VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), MUSTARD (WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, DEHYDRATED HORSERADISH, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC SUGAR, GARLIC, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Cindy's Kitchen Balsamic Vinaigrette, Balsamic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cindy's Kitchen Balsamic Vinaigrette, Balsamic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


