Is Cindys Kitchen Cindy's Sweet Basil Vinaigrette Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Sunflower Oil, Rice Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Filtered Water, Onion, Basil, Mustard (Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Green Tea Extract, Garlic, Xanthan Gum
Check Cindys Kitchen Cindy's Sweet Basil Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cindys Kitchen Cindy's Sweet Basil Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Italian -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Avocado Oil Pasta Sauce Marinara Tomato Basil - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Cindys Kitchen Cindy's Sweet Basil Vinaigrette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


