Is Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Caesar Roasted Garlic, 16 Fl Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • sheep's milk
  • cheese culture
  • imported pecorino romano cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Filtered Water, Imported Pecorino Romano Cheese (Sheep's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Roasted Garlic, Tapioca Syrup, Pasteurized Egg Yolk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovies, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Anchovies (Anchovies, Salt, Olive Oil), Lactic Acid, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Black Pepper, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum

Check Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Caesar Roasted Garlic, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Caesar Roasted Garlic, 16 Fl Oz is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleIGAWhole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping