Is Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Chipotle Ranch, 16 Fl Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- buttermilk solids
- cultured pasteurized light cream
- nonfat milk
- real sour cream
- nonfat milk solids
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- fresh buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- nonfat yogurt
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sunflower Oil, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurized Egg Yolk, Fresh Buttermilk, Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Active Cultures), Filtered Water, Real Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Light Cream, Nonfat Milk, Enzymes), Buttermilk Solids, Chipotle Peppers, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion, Cucumber Juice Concentrate, Parsley, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sea Salt, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Jalapeno Peppers, Black Pepper
Check Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Chipotle Ranch, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Chipotle Ranch, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Chipotle Ranch, 16 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


