Is Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Fresh Avocado Vinaigrette, 16 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cultured dextrose

cultured dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Avocado Puree (Hass Avocado, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Onion, Ascorbic Acid, Garlic, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum), Salsa Verde (Tomatillo, Jalapeno, Water, Cilantro, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Sugar), Organic Sunflower Oil, White Balsamic Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Green Tea, Cultured Dextrose, Citrus Fiber, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum

Check Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Fresh Avocado Vinaigrette, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Fresh Avocado Vinaigrette, 16 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsGiant Eagle

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryCitrusGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping