No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Cindy's Kitchen Original Cole Slaw Dressing, Original Cole Slaw Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGGS, SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, CELERY SEEDS, ORGANIC WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD (WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, DEHYDRATED HORSERADISH, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, MOLASSES, MUSTARD FLOUR.

Check Cindy's Kitchen Original Cole Slaw Dressing, Original Cole Slaw against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDipping