Is Cindy's Kitchen Queso Style Dip, Queso Style Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
- almonds
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER PUREE (CAULIFLOWER, WATER), RED BELL PEPPER PUREE (RED BELL PEPPER, WATER, CITRIC ACID), ALMONDS, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, ONIONS, ALMOND BUTTER, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SERRANO PEPPER, GROUND CUMIN, ORGANIC GROUND TURMERIC, CAYENNE PEPPER, GUAR GUM.
Check Cindy's Kitchen Queso Style Dip, Queso Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cindy's Kitchen Queso Style Dip, Queso Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


