Is Cindy's Kitchen, Roasted Red Pepper Dressing Marinade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Red Pepper Puree, Apple Cider Vinegar, Filtered Water, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Honey, Roasted Red Pepper, Chopped Garlic, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Basil

Check Cindy's Kitchen, Roasted Red Pepper Dressing Marinade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingGarnishing