Is LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A light balsamic vinaigrette with a tangy-sweet flavor and thin, pourable texture. Commonly used to dress salads, marinate proteins, and drizzle over roasted vegetables, reviews note a balanced acidity, convenient pour, and versatility; some users describe it as milder than traditional balsamic, suitable for everyday use and easy to store.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Canola), Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Onion, Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Potassium Sorbate, Green Onion (Dried), Basil, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor

Check LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangyVinegarySweet
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinading