Is Cindy's Kitchen, Sundried Tomato Dressing Marinade Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Light Filtered Cane Juice, Sun-dried Tomatoes, Onions, Sea Salt, Tomato Paste, Dried Garlic, Dried Basil, Xanthan Gum, Spices

Check Cindy's Kitchen, Sundried Tomato Dressing Marinade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingTopping
Vegetarian? Cindy's Kitchen, Sundried Tomato Dressing Marinade | Spoonful