Is Cini Minis Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
- wheat flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Mononitrate, Riboflavin), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Canola Oil, Non-aluminum Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Pure Vanilla Powder (Madagascar Vanilla Bean Extractives Dextrose), Organic Ground Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Non-gmo
Check Cini Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cini Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


