Is CINN-FUL APPLE UNGRANOLA, CINN-FUL APPLE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- pecans
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT, ALMONDS, HONEY, PECANS, EGG WHITES, ORGANIC APPLES, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, ALL SPICE, NUTMEG, CARDAMOM, GINGER.
Check CINN-FUL APPLE UNGRANOLA, CINN-FUL APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINN-FUL APPLE UNGRANOLA, CINN-FUL APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
About this product
Snack · Bar


