Is CINN-RAISIN PRE-SLICED ENRICHED BAGELS, CINN-RAISIN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, RAISINS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, CINNAMON, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, SOYBEAN OIL, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), ENZYNES, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, ASCORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE).
Check CINN-RAISIN PRE-SLICED ENRICHED BAGELS, CINN-RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINN-RAISIN PRE-SLICED ENRICHED BAGELS, CINN-RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Pre-sliced Multigrain Bread, Bag
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
UDI'S GLUTEN FREE, SOFT & CHEWY BAGELS, CINNAMON RAISIN, CINNAMON RAISIN
San Luis Sourdough Plain Bread, 32 oz, Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
About this product
Bread · Loaf


