Is Cinna Cherry Byte Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ALMONDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, APPLE JUICE, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, MCT OIL, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, CHIA SEEDS, CINNAMON, MONK FRUIT

Check Cinna Cherry Byte Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast