Is CINNAMON ALMOND GRAIN FREE GRANOLA BARS, CINNAMON ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • almonds
  • organic unrefined coconut oil
  • unsweetened coconut

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cinnamon Almond Grain Free Granola Bars by Autumn's Gold are blended and baked with cinnamon and organic honey. Made with 10 pantry ingredients including almonds, pecans, and pumpkin seeds, these bars are free from grains. The honey adds both sweetness and texture to the bars. People appreciate the low-calorie nature of these granola bars. With their delicious flavors and wholesome ingredients, these bars are a delightful option for those seeking a grain-free snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, PECANS, MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC HONEY, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC UNREFINED COCONUT OIL, CINNAMON, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check CINNAMON ALMOND GRAIN FREE GRANOLA BARS, CINNAMON ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep