Is CINNAMON ALMONDS, CINNAMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Honey Powder (Honey, Maltodextrin), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Cinnamon And Other Spices, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Oil, Baking Soda, Propylene Glycol, Caramel Color
Check CINNAMON ALMONDS, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON ALMONDS, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
CINNAMON ALMONDS, CINNAMON is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


