Is Cinnamon Animal Crackers Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almond butter, soluble corn fiber, palm fruit oil**, rice flour, whole milk powder, oat fiber, cheese powder, egg, cinnamon, baking soda, salt, sunflower lecithin, monk fruit extract, Madagascar vanilla beans. Contains Milk, almond, egg. **Sourced from sustainably farmed palm.
Check Cinnamon Animal Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Animal Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cracker
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go


