Is Cinnamon Animal Crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • cheese powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond butter, soluble corn fiber, palm fruit oil**, rice flour, whole milk powder, oat fiber, cheese powder, egg, cinnamon, baking soda, salt, sunflower lecithin, monk fruit extract, Madagascar vanilla beans. Contains Milk, almond, egg. **Sourced from sustainably farmed palm.

Check Cinnamon Animal Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go