Is Cinnamon Animal Crackers Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almond butter
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond butter, soluble corn fiber, palm fruit oil**, rice flour, whole milk powder, oat fiber, cheese powder, egg, cinnamon, baking soda, salt, sunflower lecithin, monk fruit extract, Madagascar vanilla beans. Contains Milk, almond, egg. **Sourced from sustainably farmed palm.
Check Cinnamon Animal Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Animal Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


