Is CINNAMON APPLE PROTEIN PANCAKE & BAKING MIX, CINNAMON APPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured buttermilk made from pasteurized milk
- buttermilk powder
cultured buttermilk made from pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE OAT FLOUR, BUTTERMILK POWDER (CULTURED BUTTERMILK MADE FROM PASTEURIZED MILK), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY LECITHIN), DRIED APPLES, QUINOA FLOUR, CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CINNAMON APPLE PROTEIN PANCAKE & BAKING MIX, CINNAMON APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON APPLE PROTEIN PANCAKE & BAKING MIX, CINNAMON APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CINNAMON APPLE PROTEIN PANCAKE & BAKING MIX, CINNAMON APPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


