Is CINNAMON APPLE PROTEIN PANCAKE & BAKING MIX, CINNAMON APPLE Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole oat flour
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE OAT FLOUR, BUTTERMILK POWDER (CULTURED BUTTERMILK MADE FROM PASTEURIZED MILK), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY LECITHIN), DRIED APPLES, QUINOA FLOUR, CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CINNAMON APPLE PROTEIN PANCAKE & BAKING MIX, CINNAMON APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON APPLE PROTEIN PANCAKE & BAKING MIX, CINNAMON APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CINNAMON APPLE PROTEIN PANCAKE & BAKING MIX, CINNAMON APPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


