Is CINNAMON APPLE WALNUT SUPER GRAINS GRANOLA CLUSTERS, SWEET APPLES, CHOPPED WALNUTS AND CINNAMON, CINNAMON APPLE WALNUT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain rolled wheat
  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, BROWN SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WALNUTS COATED WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), DRIED APPLES, FLAXSEED, CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, RED QUINOA, WHEY, SUNFLOWER SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR, AMARANTH, BARLEY, HONEY, CINNAMON, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check CINNAMON APPLE WALNUT SUPER GRAINS GRANOLA CLUSTERS, SWEET APPLES, CHOPPED WALNUTS AND CINNAMON, CINNAMON APPLE WALNUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CINNAMON APPLE WALNUT SUPER GRAINS GRANOLA CLUSTERS, SWEET APPLES, CHOPPED WALNUTS AND CINNAMON, CINNAMON APPLE WALNUT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping