Is CINNAMON APPLES IN A SUGAR AND CINNAMON SAUCE, CINNAMON APPLES Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- hydrogenated soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples !@ (Apples, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Salt), Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Liquid Margarine !@ (Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, !Contains Less Than 2% Of Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Contains 2% Or Less Of Cinnamon, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavoring, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid
Check CINNAMON APPLES IN A SUGAR AND CINNAMON SAUCE, CINNAMON APPLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON APPLES IN A SUGAR AND CINNAMON SAUCE, CINNAMON APPLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CINNAMON APPLES IN A SUGAR AND CINNAMON SAUCE, CINNAMON APPLES is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


