Is CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cinnamon biscuits with almond butter filling are a delightful combination of whole grain oats, creamy almond butter, and the warm flavor of cinnamon. These biscuits are crispy on the outside and creamy on the inside, making them perfect for on-the-go breakfast or snack time. With 14 grams of whole grains per serving, they provide a nutritious and invigorating treat. Free from artificial flavors, artificial colors, and high fructose corn syrup, these biscuits are a wholesome choice. Each package contains five pouches, ensuring convenience and freshness. No specific information is available about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), CANOLA OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLAKES, PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, HONEY, CINNAMON, SALT, BAKING SODA, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS ALMOND, MILK; MAY CONTAIN EGG, PEANUT, WHEAT AND SOY INGREDIENTS.

Check CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast