Is Cinnamon Buns Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised free range egg
  • pasteurised free range egg white

pasteurised free range egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, butter (milk), whole milk, pasteurised free range egg white, pasteurised free range egg, glucose syrup, water, milk powder, skimmed milk powder, dextrose, yeast, emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono - and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), palm kernel oil, modified maize starch, modified tapioca starch, palm oil, cinnamon, cassia, mixed spices, salt, gelling agent (sodium alginate), cornflour, flavouring, raising agent (tetrasodium diphosphate), colour (carotenes), acidity regulator (acetic acid), rapeseed oil, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid) ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May contain peanuts and nuts

Check Cinnamon Buns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoCoffee