Is CINNAMON CARAMEL APPLES, CINNAMON CARAMEL Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sweet And Condensed Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar), Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soy Flour, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Red 40

Check CINNAMON CARAMEL APPLES, CINNAMON CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CINNAMON CARAMEL APPLES, CINNAMON CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go