Is Cinnamon churro milkshake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, sugar, cream (from milk), skim milk, corn syrup, nonfat dry milk, natural flavor, wheat flour, guar gum, dextrose, hibiscus concentrate, carrot juice concentrate, apple juice concentrate, locust bean gum, salt, cinnamon.
Check Cinnamon churro milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon churro milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips


