Is CINNAMON CHURRO PLANT BASED SWEET POTATO PUFFS, CINNAMON CHURRO Pescatarian?

Description
Cinnamon churro plant-based sweet potato puffs are a delicious snack made with sustainable practices. These puffs not only provide a tasty treat but also contribute to reducing food waste. They are perfect for everyday snacking and can be enjoyed with desserts. People rave about the taste of these churro puffs, appreciating the sweet potato flavor and the satisfying crunch they offer. With their unique combination of flavors and sustainable production, these puffs are a popular choice among snack enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinnamon churro plant-based sweet potato puffs are a delicious snack made with sustainable practices. These puffs not only provide a tasty treat but also contribute to reducing food waste. They are perfect for everyday snacking and can be enjoyed with desserts. People rave about the taste of these churro puffs, appreciating the sweet potato flavor and the satisfying crunch they offer. With their unique combination of flavors and sustainable production, these puffs are a popular choice among snack enthusiasts.
Ingredients
SPUDSY BASE BLEND (RICE FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SWEET POTATO POWDER, TAPIOCA STARCH), SUNFLOWER OIL, CINNAMON SEASONING (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, SEA SALT)
Check CINNAMON CHURRO PLANT BASED SWEET POTATO PUFFS, CINNAMON CHURRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON CHURRO PLANT BASED SWEET POTATO PUFFS, CINNAMON CHURRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Snack · Granule


